Poltava oblast Life List
-
Year:
- All
- 2012
Order by: Taxonomy | First encounter | Last encounter | Count | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Order AnseriformesFamily Anatidae |
|||||
1. | Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | First: | Last: | Encounters: 4 | |
Order ColumbiformesFamily Columbidae |
|||||
2. | Rock Pigeon Columba livia | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
3. | Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
4. | European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | First: | Last: | Encounters: 11 | |
Order CuculiformesFamily Cuculidae |
|||||
5. | Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order CaprimulgiformesFamily Apodidae |
|||||
6. | Common Swift Apus apus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 4 | |
Order GruiformesFamily Rallidae |
|||||
7. | Corn Crake Crex crex | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
8. | Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 4 | |
Order CharadriiformesFamily Charadriidae |
|||||
9. | Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
Order CharadriiformesFamily Scolopacidae |
|||||
10. | Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | First: | Last: | Encounters: 9 | |
11. | Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 9 | |
Order CharadriiformesFamily Laridae |
|||||
12. | Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
13. | Black Tern Chlidonias niger | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
14. | Common Tern Sterna hirundo | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
Order CiconiiformesFamily Ciconiidae |
|||||
15. | White Stork Ciconia ciconia | First: | Last: | Encounters: 12 | |
Order PelecaniformesFamily Ardeidae |
|||||
16. | Great White Egret Ardea alba | First: | Last: | Encounters: 4 | |
17. | Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | First: | Last: | Encounters: 11 | |
Order AccipitriformesFamily Accipitridae |
|||||
18. | European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 5 | |
19. | Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
20. | Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
21. | Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
22. | Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
23. | Black Kite Milvus migrans | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
24. | Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | First: | Last: | Encounters: 6 | |
Order BucerotiformesFamily Upupidae |
|||||
25. | Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops | First: | Last: | Encounters: 11 | |
Order CoraciiformesFamily Alcedinidae |
|||||
26. | Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis | First: | Last: | Encounters: 14 | |
Order CoraciiformesFamily Meropidae |
|||||
27. | European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | First: | Last: | Encounters: 11 | |
Order PiciformesFamily Picidae |
|||||
28. | Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | First: | Last: | Encounters: 5 | |
29. | Middle Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocoptes medius | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
30. | Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major | First: | Last: | Encounters: 8 | |
31. | Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor | First: | Last: | Encounters: 4 | |
32. | Gray-headed Woodpecker Picus canus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
Order FalconiformesFamily Falconidae |
|||||
33. | Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Oriolidae |
|||||
34. | Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 12 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Laniidae |
|||||
35. | Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | First: | Last: | Encounters: 12 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Corvidae |
|||||
36. | Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius | First: | Last: | Encounters: 6 | |
37. | Eurasian Magpie Pica pica | First: | Last: | Encounters: 5 | |
38. | Hooded Crow Corvus cornix | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
39. | Common Raven Corvus corax | First: | Last: | Encounters: 9 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Paridae |
|||||
40. | Marsh Tit Poecile palustris | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
41. | Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 4 | |
42. | Great Tit Parus major | First: | Last: | Encounters: 13 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Acrocephalidae |
|||||
43. | Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
44. | Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
45. | Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Hirundinidae |
|||||
46. | Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | First: | Last: | Encounters: 13 | |
47. | Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | First: | Last: | Encounters: 14 | |
48. | Western House Martin Delichon urbicum | First: | Last: | Encounters: 7 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Phylloscopidae |
|||||
49. | Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
50. | Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Aegithalidae |
|||||
51. | Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Sylviidae |
|||||
52. | Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
53. | Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Sittidae |
|||||
54. | Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea | First: | Last: | Encounters: 12 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Certhiidae |
|||||
55. | Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Sturnidae |
|||||
56. | European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Turdidae |
|||||
57. | Song Thrush Turdus philomelos | First: | Last: | Encounters: 4 | |
58. | Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula | First: | Last: | Encounters: 9 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Muscicapidae |
|||||
59. | Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | First: | Last: | Encounters: 7 | |
60. | European Robin Erithacus rubecula | First: | Last: | Encounters: 6 | |
61. | European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
62. | Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
63. | Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Passeridae |
|||||
64. | House Sparrow Passer domesticus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
65. | Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 11 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Motacillidae |
|||||
66. | Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | First: | Last: | Encounters: 6 | |
67. | White Wagtail Motacilla alba | First: | Last: | Encounters: 14 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Fringillidae |
|||||
68. | Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs | First: | Last: | Encounters: 12 | |
69. | Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes | First: | Last: | Encounters: 6 | |
70. | European Greenfinch Chloris chloris | First: | Last: | Encounters: 13 | |
71. | Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
72. | European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis | First: | Last: | Encounters: 13 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Emberizidae |
|||||
73. | Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella | First: | Last: | Encounters: 5 | |
74. | Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 |