Zhytomyr oblast Life List
Order by: Taxonomy | First encounter | Last encounter | Count | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Order AnseriformesFamily Anatidae |
|||||
1. | Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
2. | Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
3. | Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order ColumbiformesFamily Columbidae |
|||||
4. | Rock Pigeon Columba livia | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
5. | Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
6. | European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
Order CuculiformesFamily Cuculidae |
|||||
7. | Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
Order CaprimulgiformesFamily Apodidae |
|||||
8. | Common Swift Apus apus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order GruiformesFamily Rallidae |
|||||
9. | Corn Crake Crex crex | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order CharadriiformesFamily Charadriidae |
|||||
10. | Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
Order CharadriiformesFamily Scolopacidae |
|||||
11. | Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
12. | Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
13. | Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order CharadriiformesFamily Laridae |
|||||
14. | Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
15. | Common Tern Sterna hirundo | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order CiconiiformesFamily Ciconiidae |
|||||
16. | White Stork Ciconia ciconia | First: | Last: | Encounters: 4 | |
Order AccipitriformesFamily Accipitridae |
|||||
17. | European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
18. | Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
19. | Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
20. | Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
Order BucerotiformesFamily Upupidae |
|||||
21. | Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
Order PiciformesFamily Picidae |
|||||
22. | Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
23. | Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major | First: | Last: | Encounters: 5 | |
24. | Gray-headed Woodpecker Picus canus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Oriolidae |
|||||
25. | Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Corvidae |
|||||
26. | Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius | First: | Last: | Encounters: 4 | |
27. | Eurasian Magpie Pica pica | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
28. | Rook Corvus frugilegus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
29. | Common Raven Corvus corax | First: | Last: | Encounters: 6 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Paridae |
|||||
30. | Coal Tit Periparus ater | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
31. | Marsh Tit Poecile palustris | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
32. | Willow Tit Poecile montanus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
33. | Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
34. | Great Tit Parus major | First: | Last: | Encounters: 5 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Alaudidae |
|||||
35. | Woodlark Lullula arborea | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
36. | Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Acrocephalidae |
|||||
37. | Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
38. | Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Hirundinidae |
|||||
39. | Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | First: | Last: | Encounters: 4 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Phylloscopidae |
|||||
40. | Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
41. | Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
42. | Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | First: | Last: | Encounters: 4 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Aegithalidae |
|||||
43. | Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Regulidae |
|||||
44. | Goldcrest Regulus regulus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Sittidae |
|||||
45. | Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Certhiidae |
|||||
46. | Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Troglodytidae |
|||||
47. | Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Sturnidae |
|||||
48. | European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | First: | Last: | Encounters: 6 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Turdidae |
|||||
49. | Song Thrush Turdus philomelos | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
50. | Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
51. | Fieldfare Turdus pilaris | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Muscicapidae |
|||||
52. | Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
53. | European Robin Erithacus rubecula | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
54. | Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
55. | European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
56. | Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
57. | Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Prunellidae |
|||||
58. | Dunnock Prunella modularis | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Passeridae |
|||||
59. | House Sparrow Passer domesticus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
60. | Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Motacillidae |
|||||
61. | Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
62. | White Wagtail Motacilla alba | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
63. | Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | — Date: — | Encounters: 1 | ||
Order PasseriformesFamily Fringillidae |
|||||
64. | Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs | First: | Last: | Encounters: 5 | |
65. | Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
66. | European Greenfinch Chloris chloris | First: | Last: | Encounters: 2 | |
67. | European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis | First: | Last: | Encounters: 5 | |
68. | European Serin Serinus serinus | First: | Last: | Encounters: 3 | |
Order PasseriformesFamily Emberizidae |
|||||
69. | Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella | First: | Last: | Encounters: 6 |